Photo Main Photo of the property
$475,000
New
ULS: 26441605

Bungalow on one floor for sale
119 Rue Vallières, Honfleur

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 46' 4" X 44' 5" irr.
Year constructed 2020
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 81' 7" X 136' 2"
Lot area 1,031.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Park, Daycare centre
Vestibule
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'6" X 9'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16' X 16'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 12'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 12'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 10'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 6'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 28' X 20'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 14'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 11'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'10" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 17'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Fireplace - Other
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 51,700
Building assessment
$ 323,200
Total
$ 374,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,913
School (2025)
$ 242
Total
$ 4,155
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate