Photo Main Photo of the property
$324,900
ULS: 10226942

Bungalow on one floor for sale
1125 Rue Bellevue app. 1, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Year constructed 2007
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 30' X 172'
Lot area 4,883 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Daycare centre, High school, Highway, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'11" X 3'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 13'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 13'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'10" X 10'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'10" X 7'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'4" X 11'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'4" X 9'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'1" X 12'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Stove - Other
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 77,400
Building assessment
$ 181,400
Total
$ 258,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,816
School (2025)
$ 169
Total
$ 2,985
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate