Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
22
$319,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16430029
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
10925 5e Avenue, Saint-Georges (Saint-Georges-Est)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
14
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
ERIC GAGNÉ
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 313-0403
Contact the broker
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DUVAL
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 215-1002
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
59' X 32'
Year constructed
1963
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
99' X 88' 2" irr.
Lot area
785.50 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Proximity
High school, Hospital, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Bicycle path, Highway, Elementary school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6' X 4'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13' X 29'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12' X 19'
Flooring:
Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13' X 13'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 11'
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9' X 12'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'6" X 8'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5' X 13'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
25' X 13'
Flooring:
Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12' X 17'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7' X 6'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
18' X 20'
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
33' X 14'
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8' X 10'
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Fire detector (N), Electric garage door opener
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 62,800
Building assessment
$ 172,200
Total
$ 235,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,460
School (2025)
$ 167
Total
$ 2,627
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog