Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
5
$175,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16132833
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
16 Rue Tessier, Sainte-Sophie-de-Lévrard
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
8
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
DANIEL ANCTIL
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.
514 771-4534
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
26' 7" X 40' 5"
Year constructed
1979
Basement
6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
75' 9" X 179' 9"
Lot area
13,499.55 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (10), Garage (2)
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre
Room details
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'5" X 12'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 15'0"
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 11'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'0" X 12'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'0" X 7'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'0" X 8'0"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
30'0" X 14'5" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'0" X 5'0"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 28,300
Building assessment
$ 131,200
Total
$ 159,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,227
School (2025)
$ 84
Total
$ 2,311
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog