Photo Main Photo of the property
$235,000
New
ULS: 14436865

One-and-a-half-storey for sale
541 6e Avenue O., Amos (Amos-West)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Year constructed 1957
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 100' X 140' irr.
Lot area 1,300.70 m²
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Proximity Hospital, Elementary school
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Vivoir
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 6'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 18'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 18'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'4" X 7'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions:
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions:
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 66,000
Building assessment
$ 140,000
Total
$ 206,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,970
School (2026)
$ 141
Total
$ 3,111

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,166
Total
$ 3,166
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate