Photo Main Photo of the property
$329,000
New
ULS: 11659788

Bungalow on one floor for sale
329 Place Trois-Cents, La Sarre (Les Places)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11
Living area 94.60 m²

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 33' 6" X 24' 5"
Year constructed 1974
Living area 94.60 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Renovations Kitchen (2024), Floor (2024), Other (2025), Bathroom (2024), Fenestration (2024)
Lot size 63' X 100'
Lot area 585.30 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Pool Heated, Above-ground
Proximity Daycare centre, Elementary school, Snowmobile trail
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17' X 7'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 7'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20' X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18' X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13' X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 11' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11' X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 30' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6' X 4'
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'5" X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Water softener, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 39,300
Building assessment
$ 177,400
Total
$ 216,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,709
School (2025)
$ 105
Total
$ 2,814

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,951
Total
$ 2,951
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate