Photo Main Photo of the property
$885,000
New
ULS: 25979034

Country property for sale
778 Rang Marigot, Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur-d'Issoudun

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12
Lot area 194,643.30 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

HELENE LAFONTAINE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

MARIE-ÈVE PRÉFONTAINE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

Year constructed Unknown
Roofing Sheet metal
Lot area 194,643.30 m²
Proximity Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 12'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'3" X 15'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 14'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12' X 13'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'1" X 8'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 13'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 10'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Boudoir/corridor
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 23'3" X 5'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'6" X 3'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Sous-sol
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'11" X 27'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 182,900
Building assessment
$ 172,600
Total
$ 355,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,759
School (2026)
$ 137
Total
$ 1,896
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate