Photo Main Photo of the property
$361,750
ULS: 24571595

Duplex for sale
846 - 848 8e Avenue, Shawinigan (Grand-Mère)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 2,040 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 44' X 36' irr.
Year constructed 1914
Living area 2,040 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Stone, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 50' X 137' irr.
Lot area 6,850.20 ft²
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Daycare centre, Elementary school
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 30,200
Building assessment
$ 190,400
Total
$ 220,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,889
School (2025)
$ 128
Total
$ 4,017

Annual expenses

Snow removal
$ 600
Total
$ 600

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 29,700
Total
$ 29,700
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate