Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,900
New
ULS: 26052640

Duplex for sale
3077Z - 3079Z Rue Loyola, Québec (Beauport) (Vieux-Moulin)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 1,256 ft²

Property features

1 Powder room

MATHIEU PICARD

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 39' 7" X 42' 2"
Year constructed 1934
Living area 1,256 ft²
Windows PVC
Siding Asbestos, Vinyl
Roofing Elastomeric membrane, Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Wood, Thermoplastic
Lot size 54' X 100'
Lot area 5,368 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Salon de coiffure
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 23'0" X 15'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 3'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'1" X 11'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'1" X 12'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'11" X 5'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'2" X 10'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 40'5" X 14'11" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Tambour
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 5'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality
Occupancy Double

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 158,000
Building assessment
$ 154,000
Total
$ 312,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,937
School (2026)
$ 200
Total
$ 5,137

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,190
Total
$ 3,190

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 34,200
Total
$ 34,200
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate