Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
26
$364,500
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 27410391
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
980 Rue Paul app. 1, Saint-Amable
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
9
Living area
960.14 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
SAMUEL MC DUFF
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.
514 442-8599
Contact the broker
JOSEE BISSONNETTE
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.
450 922-7777
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2014
Living area
960.14 ft²
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, High school, Bicycle path, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'1" X 4'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'9" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'7" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'7" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12' X 8'11" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'10" X 11'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'7" X 8'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'2" X 7'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6' X 4'
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2025)
Building assessment
$ 318,600
Total
$ 318,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,267
School (2025)
$ 174
Total
$ 2,441
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 3,480
Total
$ 3,480
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,920
Total
$ 1,920
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog