Photo Main Photo of the property
$400,000
Open house
ULS: 26683299

Apartment - Condominium for sale
6015 Rue Charpentier app. 4, Brossard (Street names (C))

Cet impeccable condo, entretenu avec le plus grand soin, vous offre des pièces vastes et bondées de lumière naturelle. En plus des deux chambres à coucher de bonnes dimensions, vous profiterez de 2 terrasses privées, de 2 rangements hyper pratiques, d'un walk-in aménagé avec soin dans la chambre principale ainsi que de 2 allées de stationnement à l'arrière de l'immeuble. Sise sur une rue tranquille, adjacent à un parc avec modules et jeux d'eaux, vous serez situé à proximité du REM, du Solar, du quartier Dix30, du grand parc urbain de Brossard, des autoroutes 10, 30 et 132 en plus d'avoir un accès pratique et facile aux transports en commun.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 86.10 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Year constructed 2012
Living area 86.10 m²
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Bathroom Separate shower
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Highway
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 7'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 14'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 15'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 5'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 14'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'9" X 9'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'10" X 4'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'3" X 3'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 87,000
Building assessment
$ 270,900
Total
$ 357,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,018
School (2026)
$ 234
Total
$ 2,252

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,600
Total
$ 3,600

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,029
Total
$ 1,029
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate