Photo Main Photo of the property
$359,900
New
ULS: 21569147

Apartment - Condominium for sale
515 Boul. St-Luc app. 201, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Saint-Luc)

Number of rooms 7
Living area 94.60 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

JULIE BESSETTE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX RENAISSANCE INC.

Year constructed 2008
Living area 94.60 m²
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine, Other
Bathroom Other, Separate shower
Renovations Roof covering (2025, 1)
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6' X 10'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 16'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 10'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 12'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 10'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'7" X 6'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Intercom, Outdoor storage space, Central heat pump, Fire detector (N), Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 91,700
Building assessment
$ 221,200
Total
$ 312,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,352
School (2025)
$ 181
Total
$ 2,533

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,436
Total
$ 2,436

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 936
Gas
$ 547
Total
$ 1,483
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate