Photo Main Photo of the property
$429,000
ULS: 10811752

Apartment - Condominium for sale
4185 Av. Colomb app. 301, Brossard (Street names (C))

Spacious modernized unit on the third floor. The living area features a natural gas fireplace and comprises two bedrooms, including a master with a walk-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom. It also boasts two balconies, outdoor storage and a parking space. Strategically located near Terminus Chevrier, the REM and the Quartier DIX30. Welcome home!
Number of rooms 7
Living area 1,071 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

JESSICA MOREAU

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PRIVILEGE INC.

An enclosed entrance hall leads to the unit 301 which comprises a living room brightened by a natural gas fireplace, a cosy dining room and a kitchen enhanced by a large worktop and a metro-style backsplash. There are two bedrooms, including the master bedroom, which features a walk-in wardrobe leading to the en-suite bathroom. The bathroom features a backlit floating vanity topped by a dual-sink polymer quartz countertop, a large glass and ceramic shower, and a Zen-style bath, all enhanced by matt black fittings that add a lovely modern touch. A laundry area completes the layout. The unit also boasts two balconies.

Some amenities:
*An outdoor parking space (outdoor parking spaces available to rent for $20 per month if required)
*An outdoor storage area adjoining the rear balcony
*Wall-mounted air conditioning
Year constructed 2005
Living area 1,071 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (3)
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Other
Hall
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 7' X 5' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 18' X 13' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Gas fireplace
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10' X 9' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12' X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'5" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10' X 8' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Heated floor
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Natural gas, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Intercom
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 16)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 81,300
Building assessment
$ 278,900
Total
$ 360,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,668
School (2025)
$ 217
Total
$ 1,885

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,784
Total
$ 2,784

Inclusions

All curtains, light fixtures, dishwasher (sold without warranty as to functionality), range hood, BBQ (sold without warranty as to functionality), bookshelf in the secondary bedroom, and central vacuum with accessories.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate