Bright and impeccably maintained condo located in Saint-Polycarpe featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a spacious open-concept living area. The inviting layout offers comfort and functionality for everyday living. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood close to primary and secondary schools, parks, and major roadways. A desirable area known for its peaceful atmosphere, quality of life, and welcoming community, ideal for first-time buyers, couples, or retirees.
Located in the charming community of Saint-Polycarpe, this condo immediately stands out with its warm atmosphere, abundant natural light, and open-concept layout designed to maximize every living space. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by an inviting environment where comfort and simplicity blend seamlessly.
Offering two well-sized bedrooms, this property provides an ideal layout for couples, small families, professionals working from home, or retirees seeking a peaceful lifestyle. The generous living space creates a functional and well-designed environment, perfect for entertaining guests or simply enjoying everyday life in a calm and organized setting.
The living room, dining area, and kitchen flow together beautifully in a bright and welcoming open space that naturally becomes the heart of the home.
Outside, the neighborhood offers a peaceful and safe setting appreciated for its family-oriented atmosphere and convenient proximity to primary and secondary schools, local shops, and major roadways that provide easy access to surrounding communities. The area attracts residents seeking quality of life, tranquility, and a welcoming small-town environment.
This property instantly creates a sense of comfort, serenity, and feeling at home from the very first visit.
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
42' X 23' 2"
Year constructed
2013
Living area
88.10 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Park, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'10" X 6'0"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'2" X 13'0"
Flooring:
Engineered wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'4" X 8'5"
Flooring:
Engineered wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'7" X 7'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'0" X 10'2" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'11" X 8'2" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'0" X 12'7" irr.
Flooring:
Engineered wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'11" X 10'5"
Property or unit amenity
Private balcony, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 36,800
Building assessment
$ 204,700
Total
$ 241,500
Taxes
Municipal
(2026)
$ 2,303
School
(2025)
$ 161
Total
$ 2,464
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 2,544
Total
$ 2,544
Inclusions and exclusions
Inclusions
Heating and lighting fixtures, central vacuum system and accessories, wall-mounted air conditioner, range hood, dishwasher, TV bracket in the living room.