Photo Main Photo of the property
$365,000
New
ULS: 13582625

Apartment - Condominium for sale
3775 Rue Médard-Émard app. 203, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert) (Le Boisé de Saint-Hubert)

Number of rooms 7
Living area 618 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2021
Living area 618 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type French door, Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Highway, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Elementary school, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'7" X 3'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'0" X 10'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Garde-manger
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 3'0" X 3'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'9" X 11'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'7" X 12'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'5" X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'5" X 12'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 33,300
Building assessment
$ 269,200
Total
$ 302,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,140
School (2026)
$ 183
Total
$ 2,323

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,304
Total
$ 2,304
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate