Photo Main Photo of the property
$369,777
New
ULS: 18631414

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1649 Rue Principale app. 1, Sainte-Julie (De la Vallée)

Number of rooms 6
Living area 942 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

MICHAËL BÉDARD

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.

CAROLANE BERGERON

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.

Year constructed 2011
Living area 942 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Other
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 8' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'4" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'8" X 8' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5'10" X 5'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Private balcony, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 298,900
Total
$ 298,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,028
School (2026)
$ 179
Total
$ 2,207

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,484
Total
$ 2,484

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,150
Total
$ 1,150
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate