Photo Main Photo of the property
$345,000
New
ULS: 26381434

Apartment - Condominium for sale
153 Mtée du Comté app. 104, Les Coteaux

Number of rooms 6
Living area 954 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2024
Living area 954 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 13'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 6'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15' X 11'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 11'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 9'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 95,300
Building assessment
$ 190,800
Total
$ 286,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,069
School (2025)
$ 148
Total
$ 2,217

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,472
Total
$ 2,472
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate