Photo Main Photo of the property
$475,000
New
ULS: 12178181

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1075 Rue Yves-Blais app. 402, Terrebonne (Lachenaie) (Carrefour des Fleurs)

Number of rooms 6
Living area 1,171 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2012
Living area 1,171 ft²
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (4)
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 3'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 8'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 14'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 14'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 15'3" X 13'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 7'2" X 9'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 4th level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener, Indoor storage space, Intercom
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 57,200
Building assessment
$ 322,100
Total
$ 379,300

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 3,007
School (2025)
$ 262
Total
$ 3,269

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,980
Total
$ 4,980
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate