Photo Main Photo of the property
$425,000
ULS: 12956336

Apartment - Condominium for sale
106 Rue Boisjoli app. 100, Saint-Constant

RARE 4-BEDROOM UNIT Located in a peaceful, family-friendly residential area of Saint-Constant, close to schools, parks, services, and major roadways. Quick access to shops, public transit, and the commuter train station (6 minutes). An ideal setting to enjoy a quiet lifestyle while staying close to everything.Spacious open-concept living areas offering all the comfort you need: practical, well-designed kitchen, large living room, hardwood floors, wall-mounted air conditioner, private terrace, 2 parking spaces, and outdoor storage.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 115.50 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

JOSIANE DÉSY-ANTHONY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

CATHERINE MARLEAU

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

RARE ON THE MARKET -- 4 BEDROOMS -- NO REAR NEIGHBORS
Superb condo unit offering a spacious and bright living area, located in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood.

With a living area of 1,243 sq. ft., this condo features an open-concept layout combining the living room, dining room, and kitchen--perfect for everyday living as well as entertaining.
You'll find four well-sized bedrooms--a rare configuration for this type of property--offering great flexibility (family, home office, gym, or guest space).

The bathroom includes both a bathtub and a separate shower.
Highlights include hardwood floors, a closed entry hall, wall-mounted air conditioner, two parking spaces, and a bonus: no rear neighbors, ensuring privacy and tranquility.

Strategically located close to schools, daycares, parks, public transit, and the commuter train.

An ideal property for those seeking space, comfort, and quality of life.
Year constructed 2007
Living area 115.50 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Hallway - Closed door (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower, Other
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'3" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Closed
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 12'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Spacious and open
Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 8'
Flooring: Wood
Details: Access to the terrace
Dining room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'2" X 9'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Open to the kitchen
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'1" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details: Wall to wall closet
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'7" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Great dimensions
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'1" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details: Triple windows
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'7" X 9'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Or home office
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 8'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Separate shower
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 19)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 137,300
Building assessment
$ 270,100
Total
$ 407,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,054
School (2025)
$ 216
Total
$ 3,270

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,400
Total
$ 2,400

Inclusions

Kitchen appliances: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher; curtain rods, curtains, blinds, wall-mounted air conditioner, PAX wardrobe in the primary bedroom.

Exclusions

Built-in electric fireplace integrated into the living room cabinet, furniture, washer and dryer, freezer in the kitchen, personal belongings.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate