Photo Main Photo of the property
$349,900
New
ULS: 14990674

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1413 Rue de la Rive-Boisée S., Québec (Les Rivières) (Neufchâtel-Est/Lebourgneuf)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8
Living area 103.40 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

JONATHAN GAGNON

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HORIZON

PIERRE-OLIVIER BLOUIN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HORIZON

AXEL GUÉRIN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HORIZON

Year constructed 2005
Living area 103.40 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, High school, Public transportation, Bicycle path, Highway
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'3" X 4'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'9" X 14'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'7" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 71,000
Building assessment
$ 182,000
Total
$ 253,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,469
School (2025)
$ 156
Total
$ 2,625

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,940
Total
$ 2,940

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 930
Total
$ 930
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate