Photo Main Photo of the property
$499,435
Open house
ULS: 21519586

Apartment - Condominium for sale
4515 Av. Coloniale app. 5, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)

Two-bedroom condo in the heart of Montreal's Plateau; located on Coloniale Avenue, this condo offers an open-concept living space combining a kitchen, dining room, and living room--perfect for a convivial, urban lifestyle. The Mont-Royal metro station, cafes, restaurants, parks, and shops are just steps away. The ideal address to fully enjoy Montreal's neighbourhood life.
Number of rooms 5

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Friday 05/15/26
from 17:00 to 19:00

ELISE AMYOTTE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

2-Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Montreal's Plateau

Located on Coloniale Avenue, this condo offers a bright, open-concept living space encompassing the kitchen, dining room, and living room--perfect for entertaining and enjoying an urban lifestyle. The bathroom has recently been updated with attractive, modern finishes.

Enjoy the neighbourhood life to the fullest: cafes, restaurants, parks, and shops are all within easy walking, metro, or bike-friendly distance. As a bonus, a private parking space is ideal for your own use or for generating additional rental income. It should be noted that the fireplace and its components are sold without legal warranty. Conformity will be verified by the buyer.

A perfect address for experiencing the Plateau every day.
Year constructed 1992
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Lot area 446 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, CEGEP
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'8" X 8'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 8'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 13'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 9'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 107,800
Building assessment
$ 273,900
Total
$ 381,700

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 2,304
School (2025)
$ 301
Total
$ 2,605

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,256
Total
$ 2,256

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 990
Total
$ 990

Inclusions

Oven, refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, outdoor storage, light fixtures.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate