Photo Main Photo of the property
$438,000
New
ULS: 17646755

Apartment - Condominium for sale
3626 Rue Aylmer app. 202, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)

785 square foot condo located in the Ghetto McGill neighborhood in the Plateau-Mont-Royal. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright living area. Separate closed laundry area. Close to public transport, schools, hospitals and services.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 785 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Close to Mount Royal Park, McGill University, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Royal-Victoria Hospital, restaurants, shops and all other downtown amenities! *** Description of the unit *** - 2 closed bedrooms with wardrobes including the master bedroom with a large wardrobe and 3 windows. - Functional kitchen with a 2-seater lunch counter overlooking the dining room. - Living room open to the dining room with windows letting in natural light - 2 bathrooms, one of which is adjoining the master bedroom and with shower only. - A storage space, lingerie and washer / dryer installation superimposed in a large hallway wardrobe - A ceiling height of 9 feet 6.
Year constructed 1905
Living area 785 ft²
Windows Aluminum
Window Type Guillotine, Casement
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, University
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 12'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 7'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 7'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'10" X 12'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Wardrobe
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Wardrobe
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'6" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7' X 5'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Corridor
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 22'5" X 3'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Wardrobe/ Washer-Dryer Inst.
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 58,700
Building assessment
$ 334,100
Total
$ 392,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,540
School (2025)
$ 306
Total
$ 2,846

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,432
Total
$ 3,432

Inclusions

Washer/Dryer,Fridge,Stove,Microwave,Dishwasher,Living room sofa, chair and bench, coffee table and end table, TV,floor lamp,2 bar stools,print Montreal harbour clock, canvas print green tree, print telephone poles,bedrooms queen bed,double bed,2 desks, 2 desk chairs, small white bench, 3 desk lamps

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate