Photo Main Photo of the property
$405,000
New
ULS: 23551133

Apartment - Condominium for sale
10 Av. Donegani app. 306, Pointe-Claire (Central East)

Bright open-concept 1 bedroom condo offering comfortable living in a well-maintained building. Features in-unit laundry, and a private balcony. Building amenities include a gym, rooftop pool, outdoor ground floor pool, visitor parking, and more. Includes one indoor garage parking space and an indoor storage locker. Conveniently located with direct access to Highway 20, close to train services, and approximately 10--15 minutes from the REM Fairview station.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 52.60 m²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Interior features:
* Partially furnished
* Includes fridge, stove, microwave, washer, dryer
* Spacious open concept living space
* Private balcony
* Indoor garage as well as indoor storage space included

Building features:
* Outdoor rooftop pool as well as outdoor ground floor pool
* Training room with multiple gym equipment
* Exterior visitor parking

Direct access to Highway 20 with a nearby train station as well as being only a 10-15 minute drive from the REM at Fairview.

Available for immediate move-in
Dimensions 21' 2" X 26' 1" irr.
Year constructed 2022
Living area 52.60 m²
Garage Heated
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 9' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 6' X 15'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 6' X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 5' X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Fire detector (O), Partially furnished, Wall-mounted heat pump, Indoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 20,700
Building assessment
$ 272,400
Total
$ 293,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,792
School (2026)
$ 206
Total
$ 1,998

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,212
Total
$ 4,212

Inclusions

Furniture, kitchen appliances

Exclusions

4 chairs around the dining table, television, mirror in the bedroom

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate