Photo Main Photo of the property
$479,000
New
ULS: 26008137

Apartment - Condominium for sale
600 Place Juge-Desnoyers app. 804, Laval (Pont-Viau)

Discover the refinement of this stunning condominium located in the highly sought-after Presqu'Île area of Laval. Perched on the 8th floor, this unit offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the very first moment. Enjoy a magnificent private balcony, perfect for admiring the scenery and relaxing in complete tranquility every day. Elegant and functional, this condo offers a highly desirable lifestyle in one of Laval's most coveted locations. An outdoor pool completes this exceptional living environment, ideal for making the most of sunny days. A rare opportunity not to be missed. Contact us today!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8
Living area 83.30 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

FRANCIS ROSE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2001 INC.

Year constructed 1988
Living area 83.30 m²
Garage Attached, Heated, Single width
Water (access) Access (RIVIERE), Waterfront (RIVIERE), Navigable
View View of the city, View of the water, View of the mountain, Panoramic
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Pool Heated, Inground
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park
Hall
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 9' X 5'
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 8th floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 8'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Salon / Salle à manger
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 20' X 13'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring:
Details:
Rangement
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 5' X 3'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 8th floor
Dimensions: 7'11" X 5'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 16'9" X 11'
Flooring:
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 8th Floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 4'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Intercom, Electric garage door opener, Fire detector (O), Sprinklers
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 21,500
Building assessment
$ 411,400
Total
$ 432,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,878
School (2025)
$ 296
Total
$ 3,174

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,928
Total
$ 5,928

Inclusions

light fixtures, blinds, dishwasher, refrigerator, stove, microwave hood range, central vacuum.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate