Photo Main Photo of the property
$529,000
New
ULS: 13991348

Apartment - Condominium for sale
128 Ch. de la Grande-Côte app. 206, Saint-Eustache (Central East)

Beautiful condo located on the 2nd floor of a secure waterfront building offering spectacular views of the Rivière des Mille Îles. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a modern, bright open-concept living space. The unit also includes one indoor parking space. Well-managed building with excellent financial health. Peaceful and sought-after location close to services, shops, and major highways. An exceptional waterfront lifestyle!
Number of rooms 11
Living area 95.78 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
This bright unit features an open-concept living area connected to the living room and kitchen.

The contemporary-style kitchen stands out with its large central island with lunch counter, quartz countertops, full-height cabinetry, and elegant finishes.

The dining room opens onto a large private balcony.

The living room benefits from generous windows providing abundant natural light throughout the day.

The unit includes 2 good-sized bedrooms, including a beautiful primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom featuring a large glass shower.

A second full bathroom adds extra comfort and convenience.

You will also enjoy a private storage space as well as one indoor garage parking space.

Exceptional location just steps from the new and expansive Saint-Eustache library as well as the charming and historic Old Saint-Eustache district.

Residents can fully enjoy the Rivière des Mille Îles with a wide variety of activities offered year-round. In the summer, boating, pontoon rides, kayaking, canoeing, water skiing, and fishing are all within reach.
During the winter months, the area transforms into a true playground with ice fishing and skating directly on the river when conditions permit. An ideal setting for outdoor enthusiasts and waterfront living lovers.

Located directly across from the bike and pedestrian path, perfect for active lifestyles. Close to shops, restaurants, services, and major highways, with a future train station planned for the REM, making commuting even more convenient.
Year constructed 2014
Living area 95.78 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type French door, Casement
Siding Stone, Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Water (access) Waterfront (RIVIERE), Navigable, Access (RIVIERE)
Topography Flat
View Panoramic, View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Hospital, Daycare centre, Park
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 3'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 14'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'3" X 3'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'11" X 9'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'6" X 5'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'3" X 3'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Fire detector (N), Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump, Sprinklers
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 55,800
Building assessment
$ 382,900
Total
$ 438,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,873
School (2025)
$ 295
Total
$ 3,168

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,372
Total
$ 3,372
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate