Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,250,000
New
ULS: 15805956

Quadruplex for sale
145 Rue Nancy-Elliott, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Lakeview)

Stunning 4-unit income property built in 2018, located in Aylmer. An excellent opportunity for investors looking for a recently built and well-maintained property. The building includes 2 one-bedroom units, 1 two-bedroom unit, and 1 three-bedroom unit, offering attractive rental diversity. Modern construction featuring bright and functional spaces. Strategic location near services, transportation, and amenities. A prime investment with excellent income potential. 2 bedroom unit is currently vacant so perfect for a owner occupied.
Living area 3,400 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

STEPHAN CASSELMAN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

SIMON RONDEAU

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

Stunning 4-unit income property located in Aylmer
- Built in 2018, offering a modern, recently constructed building
- Excellent opportunity for investors
- Well-maintained building
- 2 one-bedroom units
- 1 two-bedroom unit (currently vacant)
- 1 three-bedroom unit
- A nice mix of unit types offering strong rental potential
- Bright and functional living spaces
- Practical layouts highly sought after by tenants
- Modern and contemporary architectural style
- Attractive rental income with potential for tenant stability
- Strategic location near services and amenities
- Quick access to public transportation, shops, schools, and restaurants
- Excellent investment for owner-occupiers or investors looking to expand their property portfolio
- Multiple parking spaces
- Outdoor storage space for each unit
Dimensions 42' 1" X 26'
Year constructed 2018
Living area 3,400 ft²
Lot size 65' 7" X 32' 7"
Lot area 5,034 ft²
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2022)

Lot assessment
$ 210,600
Building assessment
$ 752,300
Total
$ 962,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 9,207
School (2025)
$ 699
Total
$ 9,906

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 1,200
Total
$ 1,200

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 73,320
Total
$ 73,320

Inclusions

Stove (4), refrigerator (4), washer/dryer (4), air conditioner (3), dishwasher (4), air exchanger (4), water heater (4)

Exclusions

rented AC Apartment #3

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate