Photo Main Photo of the property
$539,000
New
ULS: 28222143

Triplex for sale
4184 Route des Rivières, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Ouest) (Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 1,075 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 41' 5" X 26' 1" irr.
Year constructed 1978
Living area 1,075 ft²
Windows Wood, PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Finished basement, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 116' 10" X 82' 2" irr.
Lot area 9,272 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (6)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'5" X 14'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 9'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'3" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'10" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 13'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'1" X 14'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 14'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 14'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'10" X 9'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:

Unit 3 (Monthly residential revenue)

Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'5" X 13'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 10'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'7" X 6'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 153,200
Building assessment
$ 178,700
Total
$ 331,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,256
School (2026)
$ 210
Total
$ 4,466

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 2,488
Snow removal
$ 912
Total
$ 3,400

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 38,280
Total
$ 38,280
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate