Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
54
$1,325,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 13442819
Triplex
for sale
10634 - 10638 Av. St-Charles, Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) (Ahuntsic Central)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area
1,333 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
RENE LEVESQUE
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DYNASTIE
514 360-4332
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
31' X 43'
Year constructed
1970
Living area
1,333 ft²
Basement
6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Renovations
Roof covering (2017), Electricity (2014), Heating (2014)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
37' X 98'
Lot area
3,788 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity
Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Room details
Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'9" X 7'
Flooring:
Marble
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'2" X 22'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'4" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'4" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Balcon
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'7" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'5" X 14'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Garde-robe double
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 15'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'11" X 10'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'6" X 16'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Porte-patio
Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)
Rooms not detailed
Unit 3 (Monthly residential revenue)
Rooms not detailed
Unit 4 (Monthly residential revenue)
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 457,500
Building assessment
$ 523,300
Total
$ 980,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 6,378
School (2025)
$ 805
Total
$ 7,183
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 4,319
Total
$ 4,319
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 75,000
Total
$ 75,000
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog