Photo Main Photo of the property
$850,000
New
ULS: 12263916

8-15-Plex for sale
2350 Av. St-Joseph, Saint-Hyacinthe (Bourg-Joli/Bois-Joli)

Accompagné d'un bâtiment de 6 garages détachés pouvant augmenter les revenus s'ils sont entièrement loués, cet immeuble locatif offre 8 logements répartis comme suit : 4 x 4 ½ pièces, 3 x 3 ½ pièces et 1 x 2 ½ pièces. Possibilité d'une optimisation adéquate des logements pouvant ainsi augmenter les revenus et la valeur globale du bâtiment. Situé au coeur de St-Hyacinthe dans le réputé quartier Bois-Joli /Bourg-Joli, à distance de marche des commerces et différents services à proximité.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 511.70 m²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Notez que l'immeuble est vendu sans garantie légale de qualité, aux risques et périls de l'acheteur.
Dimensions 55' 3" X 34' irr.
Year constructed 1948
Living area 511.70 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Guillotine
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Soprema
Garage Detached
Bathroom Bain/douche
Basement Rangements et salles mécaniques, Unfinished
Lot size 66' X 139' 3"
Lot area 854.20 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (6), Driveway (8)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Accès rapide aux services, Daycare centre

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'0" X 16'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'11" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'11" X 4'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 4'3"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'3" X 9'11"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:

Unit 3 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'9" X 4'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:

Unit 4 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'9" X 4'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Vinyle
Details:

Unit 5 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'7" X 12'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Et CAC
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 8'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Et SAM
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'3" X 9'11"
Flooring: Vinyle
Details:

Unit 6 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'4" X 4'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 11'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:

Unit 7 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'9" X 4'3"
Flooring: Vinyle
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 5'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Vinyle
Details:

Unit 8 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'9" X 4'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 5'4" X 9'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Hot water
Heating Energy Heating oil
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 164,900
Building assessment
$ 604,800
Total
$ 769,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 10,354
School (2026)
$ 565
Total
$ 10,919

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 65,160
Total
$ 65,160

Inclusions

Selon les baux. Les inclusions sont vendues sans garantie légale de qualité, aux risques et périls de l'acheteur, mais devront être en état de fonctionnement lors de la livraison de l'immeuble.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate