Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,580,000
New
ULS: 28705169

5-6-7-Plex for sale
1170 Rue Cadillac, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou) (Vieux Limoilou)

Living area 8,826.40 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2005
Living area 8,826.40 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Dividing Floor Wood
Garage Built-in
Lot area 3,993.40 ft²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (6)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Highway, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, High school, CEGEP, Daycare centre
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 287,000
Building assessment
$ 703,000
Total
$ 990,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 11,106
School (2025)
$ 790
Total
$ 11,896

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 81,216
Total
$ 81,216
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate