Photo Main Photo of the property
$190,000
Open house
ULS: 24863115

Mobile home for sale
1018 Rg St-Ange, Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge) (Aéroport)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 12:00 to 14:00

PATRICK CLÉROUX

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 14' 2" X 56' 4" irr.
Year constructed 1984
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Lot area 7,802.50 m²
Topography Sloped, Flat
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Proximity Hospital, Metro, Park, Elementary school, High school, University, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3' X 2'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 15'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 8'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 11'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Corridor
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 2'7" X 8'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 7'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 11'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 2'6" X 5'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 162,000
Total
$ 162,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,750
School (2025)
$ 84
Total
$ 1,834

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,440
Total
$ 1,440
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate