Photo Main Photo of the property
$749,500
ULS: 16206743

Split-level for sale
6960 Rue Pinard, Brossard (Street names (P))

Charming bungalow offering 4 bedrooms and a spacious garage. This property has been meticulously maintained over the years. You'll be captivated by its tastefully landscaped yard, featuring a magnificent in-ground heated pool, an inviting spa area, and remarkable landscaping. Inside, hardwood floors grace the main level, and there are two fireplaces: a wood-burning one in the basement and a propane one on the main floor. Located in Brossard's sought-after P district, within walking distance of the REM, this property combines comfort, location, and quality of life.
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Spacious bungalow located in the highly sought-after P district of Brossard, within walking distance of the REM, offering a perfect balance of comfort, location, and quality of life. This bright, west-facing property, maintained with exceptional care over the years, is sure to impress from the first visit.

It features four bedrooms, two wall-mounted heat pumps for ultimate comfort, ideal for a family, and a large garage offering ample space for parking and storage.
The main floor boasts hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance, as well as a propane gas fireplace that creates a cozy atmosphere. The equally inviting basement includes a second wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cooler evenings.
Outside, the backyard is simply stunning. Tastefully furnished throughout, this property features a magnificent heated in-ground pool, a dedicated spa area for relaxation, and superb landscaping including a small pond with a waterfall, creating a peaceful and unique ambiance. A true outdoor living space to fully enjoy during the warmer months.

This turnkey property, meticulously maintained, is located in a prime area close to services, schools, major roads, and public transportation. An opportunity not to be missed.
Year constructed 1975
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Built-in, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot area 483 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Pool Heated, Inground, SPA
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 14'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 6'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'11" X 24'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'0" X 6'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'0" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace, Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (16)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 253,900
Building assessment
$ 343,700
Total
$ 597,600

Taxes

Water (2025)
$ 77
Municipal (2025)
$ 2,369
School (2025)
$ 367
Total
$ 2,813

Inclusions

Light fixtures, 2 wall-mounted heat pumps, pool heater, spa, dishwasher, oven, refrigerator, washer, dryer, swing in the yard.

Exclusions

All other property of the owners unless otherwise stated.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate