Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,900
Open house
ULS: 14281210

Two or more storey house for sale
59 Rue Carmen-Bienvenu, Beloeil (Du Centenaire)

Built in 2018 in the sought-after Horizon project in Beloeil, this turnkey townhouse features 9-foot ceilings, quartz countertops, a three-sided natural gas fireplace, and a bright open-concept living area. Spacious primary bedroom with home theatre area, easily convertible back to 3 bedrooms upstairs. Integrated garage with workshop space, private yard with gazebo, heated saltwater pool, natural gas heating, central A/C, and EV charger preparation. A rare opportunity in a prime location!
Number of rooms 8
Living area 181.10 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Discover a turnkey property where comfort, elegance, and quality of life come together seamlessly. Built in 2018 in the highly sought-after Horizon project in Beloeil, this townhouse stands out with its modern style, impeccable maintenance, and thoughtfully selected upgrades throughout.

From the moment you step inside, the warm and bright atmosphere is undeniable. The 9-foot ceilings, contemporary finishes, and open-concept layout create a refined yet inviting living space. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring full-height cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a pantry converted into an elegant coffee station. The three-sided natural gas fireplace adds both character and comfort to the main living area.

Upstairs, the current layout offers an impressive primary bedroom with a home theatre area, easily reconfigurable to restore three bedrooms if desired. The spacious bathroom, complete with a freestanding tub and contemporary finishes, perfectly complements the upper level.

The integrated garage, exceptionally clean and featuring a practical workshop area, will certainly appeal to buyers looking for functionality and additional storage.

Outside, the private backyard with gazebo and landscaped shrubs offers a peaceful setting to fully enjoy the summer months, while coproprietors also benefit from access to a heated saltwater in-ground pool.

Natural gas heating and on-demand hot water, central air conditioning, electrical preparation for a future EV charging station, and plumbing already installed for an additional basement bathroom -- every detail has been designed to provide a practical, comfortable, and adaptable lifestyle.

Properties like this rarely come to market. An exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a recent construction, turnkey property ideally located in one of Beloeil's most desirable neighbourhoods.

The seller's broker informs the unrepresented buyer that they represent the seller and protect the seller's interests. They do not represent or protect the buyer's interests. We recommend that the buyer be represented by the broker of their choice. Should the buyer nonetheless choose not to be represented, the seller's broker informs them that they will receive fair treatment.

Fair treatment means providing objective information regarding all relevant facts of the transaction, as well as the rights and obligations of all parties involved in the transaction, whether represented by a broker or not.
Dimensions 20' 8" X 32' irr.
Year constructed 2018
Living area 181.10 m²
Siding Brick, Pressed fibre
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) laundry room (2)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 21' 6" X 60'
Lot area 119.80 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Garage (1)
Pool Inground, Heated
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Golf
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'11" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'10" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Office
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'1" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 9'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Fusion with master bedroom
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'0" X 12'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Gym
Vestiaire
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'1" X 4'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'1" X 7'0" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details: in the garage
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space, Central air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Workshop, Private yard, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 106,900
Building assessment
$ 447,000
Total
$ 553,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,510
School (2026)
$ 369
Total
$ 3,879

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 3,168
Total
$ 3,168

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 869
Gas
$ 659
Total
$ 1,528

Inclusions

Range hood, three-sided natural gas fireplace, blinds, curtain rods and curtains (except those in the master bedroom), all built-in fixed storage, light fixtures, air exchanger, heating and air conditioning system, central vacuum and accessories, gazebo and dishwasher.

Exclusions

Cellars, the TV wall mount in the kitchen, the decorative shelf above the kitchen TV and its wall mounts, spa and master bedroom curtains.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

What you need to know about real estate