Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
31
$799,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 25383769
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
5020 - 5022 Rue des Ormes, Sainte-Catherine
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
10
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
DAVID DE GAGNÉ
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PLATINE
450 282-8888
Contact the broker
ROGER THAUVETTE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PLATINE
514 586-2854
Contact the broker
ÉRIC FILION
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PLATINE
514 691-5243
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
40' 1" X 26' 5"
Year constructed
1988
Basement
6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Renovations
Roof covering (2020), Basement (2026), Bathroom (2026), Kitchen (2026), Electricity (2026), Heating (2026), Floor (2026)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
67' 3" X 93' 1" irr.
Lot area
537.40 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Double width or more, With outside socket, Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (5)
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Room details
Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)
Rooms not detailed
Unit 2 (Intergenerational area)
Living room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'1" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'9" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'7" X 8' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'9" X 12'1"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'5" X 7'7" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Unit 3 (Main residential unit)
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'1" X 3'3"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'4" X 11' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'7" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'6" X 10'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'8" X 4'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'3" X 15'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'1" X 11'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'6" X 9'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'1" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'7" X 6'2"
Property or unit amenity
Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 268,600
Building assessment
$ 299,400
Total
$ 568,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,969
School (2025)
$ 368
Total
$ 5,337
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog