Photo Main Photo of the property
$699,000
New
ULS: 12240969

Bungalow on one floor for sale
41 Av. du Mont-Bruno, Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Montagne)

Number of rooms 12

Property features

6 (3 + 3) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

KEVIN ZHAO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX HAUTE PERFORMANCE INC.

Spacious bungalow located on a quiet street, offering 3+3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large 10,278 sq. ft. lot. Bright and functional layout with generous living spaces, ideal for a family or multi-generational living. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbours and a beautiful mountain view. Excellent outdoor potential with a large backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future projects. A rare opportunity in a peaceful and sought-after area.
Dimensions 27' X 45'
Year constructed 1975
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 91' X 107'
Lot area 10,278 ft²
View View of the mountain, Panoramic
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 15'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 10'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 13'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 14'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 12'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 10'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 11'3"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 7'1"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'11" X 7'1"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'1" X 17'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details: Fireplace-Stove. Foyer non con
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'10" X 6'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'6" X 15'

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 317,300
Building assessment
$ 265,200
Total
$ 582,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,177
School (2026)
$ 387
Total
$ 4,564

Inclusions

Gazeboo, curtains, fixtures, blinds, central vacuum system & accessories (except the brush); all items are sold as-is with no warranty.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate