Photo Main Photo of the property
$499,000
New
ULS: 12320538

Bungalow on one floor for sale
3275 Rue Bahamas, Brossard (Street names (B))

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 42' X 24' irr.
Year constructed 1971
Windows Aluminum, PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Other, Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 65' X 95' 11" irr.
Lot area 579.20 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Hospital
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'4" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'3" X 13'7"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 22'5"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 12'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 3'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 5'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'5" X 23'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 6'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 16'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Dual energy
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Private yard, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 318,600
Building assessment
$ 256,000
Total
$ 574,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,537
School (2026)
$ 356
Total
$ 2,893
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate