Photo Main Photo of the property
$539,000
New
ULS: 16031977

Bungalow on one floor for sale
246 Rue Jean-Charles-Michaud, Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Montagne)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13
Living area 912 ft²

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MARIE-CLAUDE CLOUTIER

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Dimensions 54' 5" X 24' 11" irr.
Year constructed 1974
Living area 912 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 65' X 90' irr.
Lot area 5,850 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, Highway, Commuter train, Public transportation, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'1" X 3'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'5" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'4" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 2'8" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 8'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'4" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'10" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Garde-robe de cèdre
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'9" X 7'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'1" X 22'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'0" X 10'7" irr.

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 202,200
Building assessment
$ 216,800
Total
$ 419,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,286
School (2025)
$ 273
Total
$ 3,559
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate