Photo Main Photo of the property
$474,900
Open house
ULS: 15964162

Bungalow on one floor for sale
179 Rue Parent, McMasterville

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 30' 4" X 40' 3"
Year constructed 1955
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 50' X 128' 6"
Lot area 594.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway With outside socket, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'4" X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 5'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 14'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 14'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 6'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'9" X 22'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'7" X 16'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 17'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'2" X 6'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 207,000
Building assessment
$ 181,500
Total
$ 388,500

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 2,963
School (2025)
$ 239
Total
$ 3,202
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate