Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,900
Open house
ULS: 15163103

Two or more storey house for sale
158 Rue de Flandre, Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Montagne)

Number of rooms 17

Property features

5 (4 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

MARC-ANTOINE BEAUGRAND

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX ACTIF INC.

Dimensions 38' 1" X 32' 1" irr.
Year constructed 2007
Garage Built-in
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 96' 8" X 53' 2"
Lot area 475.30 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'1" X 5'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'0" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 9'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 5'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'0" X 13'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 13'4" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 3'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'4" X 9'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'1" X 14'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'4" X 7'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 7'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'1" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Central air conditioning, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 180,600
Building assessment
$ 607,100
Total
$ 787,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,771
School (2025)
$ 468
Total
$ 6,239
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate