Photo Main Photo of the property
$299,000
New
ULS: 10203557

Two or more storey house for sale
953 Boul. Raymond, Québec (Beauport) (Laurentides)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 27' 9" X 22' 1"
Year constructed 1982
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot area 128.90 m²
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Highway, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Public transportation
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 10'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 10'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 12'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 12'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 7'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 5'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'2" X 12'9"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 13'3"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 6'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 67,000
Building assessment
$ 155,000
Total
$ 222,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,238
School (2025)
$ 140
Total
$ 2,378
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate