Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,045,000
Open house
ULS: 21110801

Two or more storey house for sale
4742 Rue St-Félix, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures (East)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 15
Living area 178.90 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 35' 9" X 39' 2" irr.
Year constructed 2008
Living area 178.90 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type French door, Casement
Siding Other, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Single width, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 63' 9" X 99' 1" irr.
Lot area 569.20 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, With outside socket, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Pool Inground, Heated
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15' X 11'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'6" X 15'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 12'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 13'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 15'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Mezzanine
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'6" X 7'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'4" X 27'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 18'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'9" X 4'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'3" X 6'
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 5'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Alarm system, Electric garage door opener, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (O)
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (24)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 226,000
Building assessment
$ 579,000
Total
$ 805,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,443
School (2026)
$ 508
Total
$ 6,951

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 4,980
Total
$ 4,980
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate