Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
35
$429,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 20120012
Two or more storey house
for sale
3330 Rue Périgny, Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge) (Plateau)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
12
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
BRUNO LÉVESQUE
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 687-3211
Contact the broker
LAURENCE ST-CYR
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 687-3211
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
21' 7" X 32' 1"
Year constructed
1968
Lot area
3,935 m²
Topography
Flat
Proximity
CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Bicycle path
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
22'12" X 23'7" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
39'1" X 48'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
19'4" X 10'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
31'2" X 37'5" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
36'5" X 32'2" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
29'2" X 22'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
37'1" X 50'6"
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
30'2" X 39'8" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
20'8" X 29'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
28'7" X 31'10" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
61'0" X 59'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
58'1" X 36'9"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 149,000
Building assessment
$ 156,000
Total
$ 305,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,858
School (2026)
$ 206
Total
$ 3,064
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,678
Total
$ 2,678
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog