Photo Main Photo of the property
$485,000
Open house
ULS: 12003605

Two or more storey house for sale
1657 Rue des Achillées, Québec (La Haute-Saint-Charles) (Val-Bélair)

Number of rooms 15

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 12:00 to 15:00
Dimensions 34' 9" X 19' 5" irr.
Year constructed 2015
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Bathroom Separate shower
Lot area 318.80 m²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'10" X 4'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 17'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'0" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'6" X 10'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'10" X 5'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 10'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'6" X 5'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'9" X 13'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 2'8" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'10" X 19'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'1" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'8" X 16'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'10" X 6'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump, Private yard
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 112,000
Building assessment
$ 249,000
Total
$ 361,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,275
School (2026)
$ 233
Total
$ 3,508

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,170
Total
$ 2,170
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate