Photo Main Photo of the property
$579,900
New
ULS: 13020054

Bungalow on one floor for sale
75 Prom. Crescent, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Lakeview)

Beautifully renovated bungalow with 2 bathrooms and fully finished basement. Situated on large lot in great Aylmer location. Very peaceful neighbourhood. Lots of parkings. Walking distance to elementary school. Close to Ottawa and all amenities.
Number of rooms 13
Living area 94.20 m²

Property features

5 (2 + 3) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 24' 7" X 42' 4"
Year constructed 1957
Living area 94.20 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Sheet metal
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 135' 10" X 169' 5"
Lot area 2,138.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved, With outside socket, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (6)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Public transportation, Golf
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 8'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 8'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 11'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 9'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'7" X 19'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'7" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'0" X 12'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'0" X 7'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Office
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'7" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'0" X 22'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 201,400
Building assessment
$ 261,500
Total
$ 462,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,433
School (2025)
$ 330
Total
$ 3,763

Inclusions

Dishwasher, fridge, stove, washer, dryer, water heater, furnace, blinds, light fixtures, central A/C, above ground pool with accessories.

Exclusions

heating, electricity, snow removal, grass maintenance, utilities

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate