Photo Main Photo of the property
$419,900
New
ULS: 27799424

Bungalow on one floor for sale
520 Rue Louis-Seize, Saint-André-Avellin

Beautiful bungalow located in Saint-André-Avellin, in the heart of the Petite-Nation region! Set on a spacious 10,889 sq. ft. lot with no rear neighbours, this property has it all: 3 bedrooms, a bright finished basement, heat pump (2023), attached 16' x 22' garage, and double-width paved driveway. Ready for summer with a private fenced backyard, terrace, and pool. Family-friendly area within walking distance to primary and secondary schools (Secondary 1 & 2), grocery store, daycare, CLSC, pharmacy, arena, restaurants, and parks. Only 50 minutes from Gatineau/Ottawa and Mont-Tremblant. High-speed internet, municipal water and sewer services.
Number of rooms 11
Living area 950.04 ft²

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 54' 4" X 22' 3" irr.
Year constructed 1992
Living area 950.04 ft²
Windows PVC
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 100' X 108' 3"
Lot area 1,012 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Daycare centre, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, High school, Golf, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'1" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'1" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 9'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 11'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'3" X 7'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 14'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 14'
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'1" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'6" X 35'1"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'8" X 15'1"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 46,800
Building assessment
$ 242,100
Total
$ 288,900

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 2,294
School (2026)
$ 148
Total
$ 2,442

Inclusions

Cooker, dishwasher, curtains, curtain rods, blinds, swimming pool and accessories, central vacuum cleaner, lighting

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate