Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,999
Open house
ULS: 23485993

Bungalow on one floor for sale
320 Rue George-Parker, Gatineau (Buckingham) (Buckingham East)

Number of rooms 14
Living area 91 m²

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

DANIEL DUBÉ

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

JIMMY ARSENEAULT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

Year constructed 1975
Living area 91 m²
Windows Wood, PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 60' X 100'
Lot area 557.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (6)
Proximity Hospital, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'6" X 2'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'11" X 11'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 11'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 11'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 11'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'4" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 26'6" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 7'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'6" X 4'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 125,400
Building assessment
$ 190,600
Total
$ 316,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,429
School (2025)
$ 202
Total
$ 2,631
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate