Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
31
$259,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 22111506
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
205 Boul. Déléage, Déléage
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Living area
98.90 m²
Property features
3 (1 + 2)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
JOEY ST-DENIS
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.
819 334-4525
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1970
Living area
98.90 m²
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations
Basement (2024), Roof covering (2024), Heating (2020)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
150' X 80'
Lot area
1,114.70 m²
Topography
Flat
Distinctive Features
Street corner
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (10), Garage (2)
Pool
Above-ground
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Daycare centre, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, High school, Golf, Hospital
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18'8" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 12'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 15'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'3" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
20'5" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
19'1" X 11'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'6" X 9'2" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'9" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'3" X 4'3" irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 26,800
Building assessment
$ 103,200
Total
$ 130,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,692
School (2026)
$ 73
Total
$ 2,765