Photo Main Photo of the property
$400,000
New
ULS: 15453943

Two or more storey house for sale
8431 23e Avenue, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Saint-Michel)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

ERIC DECHAMPLAIN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

SIMON HÉBERT

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

Dimensions 30' X 31' irr.
Year constructed 1951
Lot size 50' X 80'
Lot area 4,000 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Metro, Park, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'4" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 9'2" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'9" X 12'6" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 7'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 16'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'6" X 13'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'3" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'1" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'10" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'3" X 3'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'5" X 16'4" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Property or unit amenity Alarm system, Central heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Alarm system (42)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 334,400
Building assessment
$ 117,400
Total
$ 451,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,721
School (2025)
$ 310
Total
$ 3,031
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate