Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,000
New
ULS: 14377039

Two or more storey house for sale
11566 Rue des Narcisses, Montréal (Montréal-Nord)

Charming attached townhouse in the heart of Montréal-Nord! This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and 1 powder room, perfect for families or first-time buyers. Featuring many recent upgrades including windows, roof, heating system and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy a cute fenced backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet street with easy parking and close to schools, parks, public transit and everyday amenities. Available immediately--move in and enjoy!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 29' 6" X 17' 9"
Year constructed 1958
Washer/Dryer (installation) Workshop (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot area 141.82 m²
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'9" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'7" X 15'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 13'1"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'9" X 3'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'3" X 8'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 7'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'11" X 6'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 3'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'10" X 10'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'2" X 4'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'0" X 17'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 106,400
Building assessment
$ 229,000
Total
$ 335,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,247
School (2025)
$ 222
Total
$ 2,469

Inclusions

all light fixtures, all window coverings, hot water tank (40G), shed, refrigerator, stove, vent hood, upright freezer in basement, washing machine, shelving & dresser in basement storage, workbench in workshop, hardware (on shelves above work bench)

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate