Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
33
$539,999
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 17652225
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
34 Rue Laurier, Verchères
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Living area
1,386 ft²
Property features
3 (2 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Contact broker
MARIE-PIER HOULE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EVOLUTION
438 863-1806
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
57' 10" X 23' 11"
Year constructed
1975
Living area
1,386 ft²
Basement
Partially finished, 6 feet and more
Renovations
Fenestration (2026, 28000)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
101' 2" X 72'
Lot area
668.90 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Paving stone
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool
Inground
Proximity
Highway, Elementary school, Park, Bicycle path
Room details
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
18'7" X 12'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Sous-sol
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'9" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Atelier / Rangement
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12' X 18' irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'6" X 7'4"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'4" X 11'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'8" X 7'6"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'2" X 11'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'9" X 12'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12' X 12'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 12'
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14' X 12'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14' X 12'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy
Electricity
Fireplace-Stove
Fireplace - Other
Property or unit amenity
Fire detector (N), Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 224,100
Building assessment
$ 207,200
Total
$ 431,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,019
School (2026)
$ 266
Total
$ 3,285